Skip To Main Content

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Mackey Directory

Manuel Alarcon Hernandez

4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Ivette Baldaguez

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Kristen Bottoms

Librarian

Julie Bradley

Teacher - Special Education

Debra Burks

Lunchroom Monitor

Courtney Calhoon

2nd Grade Teacher

Blanca Carrizales

Instructional Specialist Title I

Juan Chavez Tamez

Secretary

Leslie Cortez

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Renita Dickerson

Teacher - Dyslexia

Tiffany Dixon

Teacher - Art

Rodrigo Echeverria Pineda

Testing Coordinator

Montana Elsby-Conaway

Special Education Aide

Elizabeth Emmons

4th Grade Teacher

Lisa Eppers

Special Education Aide

Juan Estrada

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Daisy Garza

PE Aide

Shelli Gentry

3rd Grade Teacher

Elva Gonzalez Cruz

Custodian

Myrissa Grace

Counselor

Julia Graham-Chapman

Assistant Principal

Tameka Hawkins

1st Grade Teacher

Ashtian Henderson

5th Grade Teacher

Delsa Hernandez

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Kenna Herndon

Counselor

Henia Herrera

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Stephanie Hill

3rd Grade Teacher

Vanessa Holt

3rd Grade Teacher

Savannah Inthalangsy

1st Grade Teacher

Ronney Jackson

Custodian

Christi Jimenez

Teacher - Pre-K

Daniel Johan

4th Grade Teacher

Amber Johnson

Teacher - ESL

Demetra Johnson

Special Education Aide

Denise Johnson

Nurse

Ashley Jones

Teacher - Dyslexia

Cynthia Jones

Teacher - Special Education

Guadalupe Juarez Enriquez

Kindergarten Aide

Yasmin Juarez Enriquez

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Canda Kroger

Speech Therapist Assistant

Maria Ledesma

Lunchroom Monitor

John Lehnis

Teacher - Special Education

Jackie Levy

Classroom Aide

Hannah Lewis

Testing Coordinator

Kelly Lopez Arias

3rd Grade Teacher

Wyjerell Lyons

Teacher - Special Education

Ericka Machado

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Nydia Marquez

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Katherine Mason

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Mchenry

2nd Grade Teacher

Sharon Melen

Teacher - Music

Maria Mojica

Bilingual Aide

Estefania Morales Cisneros

1st Grade Teacher

Esther Moreno

Pre-K Aide

Kristen Newman

Secretary

Artha Noe

Principal

Clarissa Nuckels

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Lorilyn Palmer

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Hugo Parra

4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Veronica Pelayo

5th Grade Teacher

Steven Pierce

PE Aide

Paula Pleasant

Teacher - Kindergarten

Yasmin Quezada

Secretary

Denise Quintero

Bilingual Aide

Alba Quiroz

Teacher - Student Success

Guadalupe Ramirez

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Crystal Reyes

Classroom Aide

Marlyn Reyes

Special Education Aide

Norma Rodriguez

Bilingual Aide

Antoinette Rogers

Custodian

Irais Sandoval

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Noemi Serrano Chavez

Pre-K Aide - Bilingual

Alexandra Shuler

Teacher - Kindergarten

Octavia Thomas

Food Service Manager

Renee Tschoerner

Secretary

Virginia Venable

Teacher - Kindergarten

Lacey Verheul

2nd Grade Teacher

Griselda Villegas

Classroom Aide

Kelley Walker

Instructional Specialist Title I

Nathan Wood

Teacher - Physical Education

Riana Wynne

Special Education Aide